12 February 2023, 01:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Opera Studio auditions
Pre-Festival events
13 February 2023, 09:00 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Opera Studio ensemble auditions
Pre-Festival events
26 March 2023, 05:00 PM
Bironico, La Bottega del Pianoforte
The Ticino Musica Circle of Friends presents
Pre-Festival eventsPre-festival events
22 April 2023, 08:30 PM
Arogno, Teatro Sociale di Arogno
Singers Gala
Pre-Festival events
23 April 2023, 11:00 AM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Singers Gala
Pre-Festival events
23 April 2023, 04:00 PM
Magliaso, Residenza Rivabella
Singers Gala
Pre-Festival events
13 May 2023, 06:00 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Il Circolo degli amici di Ticino Musica invita: Giovani talenti ticinesi all'estero
Pre-Festival events
23 May 2023, 06:30 PM
Curio, Salone Piazza Grande
Introduction to the opera Il Matrimonio segreto by Domenico Cimarosa
Pre-Festival events
24 May 2023, 06:30 PM
Lugano, Sala 4 del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Introduction to the opera Il Matrimonio segreto by Domenico Cimarosa
Pre-Festival events
21 June 2023, 03:00 PM
Riva San Vitale, Riva San Vitale
Start of rehearsals for the Opera Studio
Pre-Festival events
15 July 2023, 07:00 PM
Astano, Chiesa dei Santi Pietro e Paolo
Musical walk
Pre-festival events
15 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Riva San Vitale, Casa Houck, Piazza Valleggio
Dress rehearsal open to the public
Pre-festival events
18 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Opening night of Festival 2023 - Opera in Lugano
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
19 July 2023, 09:30 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
2022 Festival welcome ceremony
19 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Magliaso, Residenza Rivabella
Opera in the park in Rivabella
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
19 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Giubiasco, Chiesa di Santa Maria Assunta
Concerto di organo
Stefano Molardi
19 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Morcote, Piazza San Rocco
Brass quintet in residence
Iyoko Ensemble Álvaro García Martín, trumpet Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet Antón Caneda Telmo, horn Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
19 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Cello recital
Asier Polo, violoncello Ricardo Alì Alvarez, pianoforte
20 July 2023, 09:30 AM
Canobbio, Chiesa di San Siro
Organ openclass
Stefano Molardi and students
20 July 2023, 02:30 PM
Canobbio, Chiesa di San Siro
Organ openclass
Stefano Molardi and students
20 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Bellinzona, Corte del Municipio
Opera in Bellinzona
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
20 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Canobbio, Chiesa di San Siro
Organ concert
Young masters in concert
20 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Hotel Bellevue au Lac
Wind Quintet in Residence
Quintetto Fedro Emma Longo, Flute Paolo Vivaldelli, Oboe Davide Pellegri, Clarinet Lara Eccher, Horn Evelina Le Rose, Bassoon
20 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Piano recital
Adrian Oetiker
21 July 2023, 09:30 AM
Mendrisio, Chiesa SS. Cosma e Damiano
Organ openclass
Stefano Molardi and students
21 July 2023, 02:00 PM
Cabbio, Casa Cantoni
Tangentenflügel openclass
Stefano Molardi and the young masters
21 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Cabbio, Casa Cantoni
Tangentenflügel recital
Stefano Molardi and students
21 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Novaggio, Piazza Francesco Ferrer
Opera in Novaggio
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa UPDATE: the performance will be as planned today 21.07 at 21:00.
21 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Mendrisio, Chiesa SS. Cosma e Damiano
Organo concert
Stefano Molardi and students
21 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Ascona, Chiesa Evangelica
Musica da camera con pianoforte
Young masters in concert Classe di Ulrich Koella
21 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Chiesa di San Carlo Borromeo
Guitar recital
Pablo Marquez
22 July 2023, 10:00 AM
Morcote, Strade del borgo
Historical and musical walk
Caterina Hörtig, municipale e arch. ETH e Quintetto Fedro Starting point: Spazio Garavello 7.
22 July 2023, 10:30 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Openclass di clavicembalo
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
22 July 2023, 02:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Openclass di clavicembalo
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
22 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Arogno, Piázza Valécc
Brass quintet in residence
Iyoko Ensemble Álvaro García Martín, trumpet Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet Antón Caneda Telmo, horn Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
22 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Recital di clavicembalo
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
23 July 2023, 10:30 AM
Soazza, Chiesa di San Martino
Openclass di organo
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
23 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
23 July 2023, 02:30 PM
Soazza, Ospizio
Openclass di Hammerklavier
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
23 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Soazza, Ospizio
Concerto di Hammerklavier
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
23 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
23 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Sorengo, Al Chiosetto
Opera in Sorengo
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
23 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Soazza, Chiesa di San Martino
Concerto di organo
Stefano Molardi e i giovani maestri
23 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Ascona, Chiesa Evangelica
Musica da camera con pianoforte
Young masters in concert Class of Ulrich Koella
23 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Paradiso, Terrazza del debarcadero
Serenade by the lake, Brass quintet in residence
Iyoko Ensemble Álvaro García Martín, trumpet Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet Antón Caneda Telmo, horn Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
24 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
24 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
24 July 2023, 06:30 PM
Monte Carasso, Chiesa di San Bernardo, Curzùtt
Concerto al tramonto
Quintetto Fedro Emma Longo, Flute Paolo Vivaldelli, Oboe Davide Pellegri, Clarinet Lara Eccher, Horn Evelina Le Rose, Bassoon AGGIORNAMENTO! Concerto spostato a: Bellinzona, Monte Carasso, Chiesa Parrocchiale dei Santi Gerolamo e Bernardino
24 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
3x3 Concerto in trio
Alessandro Moccia, violino Danilo Rossi, viola Asier Polo, violoncello Ivan Podyomov, oboe Calogero Palermo, clarinetto Gabor Meszaros, fagotto Ulrich Koella, pianoforte
25 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
25 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
25 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Opera at the LAC
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
25 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Ascona, Chiesa Evangelica
Musica da camera con pianoforte
Quintetto Fedro Ulrich Koella, pianoforte
25 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Chiesa di San Carlo Borromeo
Brass quintet in residence
Iyoko Ensemble Álvaro García Martín, trumpet Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet Antón Caneda Telmo, horn Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
26 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
26 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
26 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Ascona, Biblioteca
I violoncellisti
Young masters from the class of Asier Polo
26 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Lugano, Brusino Arsizio, portici
Concert under the arcades with the ensemble in residence
Quintetto Fedro Emma Longo, Flute Paolo Vivaldelli, Oboe Davide Pellegri, Clarinet Lara Eccher, Horn Augusto Palumbo, Bassoon
26 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Rovio, Chiesa della Madonna, “La Gesiola”
Brass quintet in residence
Iyoko Ensemble Álvaro García Martín, trumpet Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet Antón Caneda Telmo, horn Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
26 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Clarinet and piano recital
Lilian Lefebvre, clarinet Winner of the Prague Spring Competition 2022
27 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
27 July 2023, 01:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical instruments show
Yamaha
27 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
27 July 2023, 08:00 PM
Locarno, Teatro Paravento
Opera in Locarno
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
27 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Ligornetto, Museo Vincenzo Vela
La chitarra in concerto
Young masters from the class of Pablo Márquez
27 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Giubiasco, Hotel La Tureta
I violoncellisti
Young masters from the class of Asier Polo
27 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Accordion Trio
Trio Sirius Winner of the Marcello Pontillo Competition (Firenze)
28 July 2023, 09:00 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical instruments show
Yamaha
28 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
28 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
28 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Mesocco, Chiesa di Santa Maria del Castello
Concert at the castle
Alessandro Moccia, violin Danilo Rossi, viola Asier Polo, cello and the young masters
28 July 2023, 08:30 PM
Ascona, Chiesa Evangelica
Musica da camera con pianoforte
Young masters from the class of Ulrich Koella
28 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Bellinzona, Chiesa di San Biagio, Ravecchia
5x2: quintets in residence
Quintetto Fedro and Iyoko Ensemble
28 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Hotel Bellevue au Lac
Chamber Music Concert
Young masters in concert
29 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
29 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
29 July 2023, 06:00 PM
Ascona, Chiesa Evangelica
Music and word
Dorothea Wiehmann, reading Class of Adrian Oetiker
29 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Great masters and young promises
Alessandro Moccia, violino Danilo Rossi, viola Asier Polo, violoncello Andrea Oliva, flauto Ivan Podyomov, oboe Calogero Palermo, clarinetto Gabor Meszaros, fagotto Adrían Díaz Martínez, corno Jonas Villegas Sciara, contrabbasso e giovani maestri
30 July 2023, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical lunch
Young masters in concert
30 July 2023, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert: Piano recital
Young masters in concert Class of Adrian Oetiker
30 July 2023, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Free canvas to the brass
Markus Würsch, tromba Adrián Díaz Martínez, corno Iyoko Ensemble
31 July 2023, 11:30 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Small farewell concert for Ticino Musica 2023 and see you again in 2024
5x2: i quintetti in residence Quintetto Fedro Ensemble Iyoko
26 February 2024, 12:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Opera Studio auditions
Pre-Festival events
27 February 2024, 09:00 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Opera Studio auditions
Pre-Festival events
17 March 2024, 05:00 PM
Bironico, La Bottega del Pianoforte
The Ticino Musica Circle of Friends presents
Pre-Festival events
20 April 2024, 11:00 AM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Singers Gala
Pre-Festival events
21 April 2024, 04:00 PM
Magliaso, Residenza Rivabella
Singers Gala with aperitif
Pre-Festival events
11 May 2024, 11:00 AM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Il Circolo degli amici di Ticino Musica invita: Giovani talenti ticinesi all'estero
Pre-Festival events
07 June 2024, 06:30 PM
Lugano, Sala 4 del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Introduction to the opera Rita by Gaetano Donizetti
Pre-Festival events
08 June 2024, 04:00 PM
Magliaso, Residenza Rivabella
Introduction to the opera Rita by Gaetano Donizetti
Pre-Festival events
01 July 2024, 10:00 AM
Riva San Vitale, Virigina Tech - Villa Maderni
Start of rehearsals for the Opera Studio
Pre-Festival events
15 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Riva San Vitale, Casa Houck, Piazza Valleggio
Dress rehearsal open to the public
Pre-festival events
18 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Opening night of the 2024 Festival - Opera in Lugano
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
19 July 2024, 09:30 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
2024 Festival welcome ceremony
19 July 2024, 07:00 PM
Magliaso, Residenza Rivabella
Opera in Rivabella with rich buffet dinner
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
19 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Giubiasco, Chiesa di Santa Maria Assunta
Concerto di organo
Stefano Molardi
19 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Harp recital
Tjasha Gafner, winner of the ARD München 2023 International Competition
19 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Hotel Bellevue au Lac
Chamber music concert
With winners of the Swiss Youth Music Competition Maria Lurati, violin Luca Ezio Marsiglia, flute Ines Krebs, harp
20 July 2024, 10:00 AM
Morcote, Strade del borgo
Travelling concert - Morcote, Best Tourism Village by UNWTO
Lutetia Trombone Quartet Raphaël Lèbre Simon Prieur-Blanc Robinson Julien-Laferrière Léonard de La Servière Narrator: Jürg Schwerzmann, Head of Tourism Department
20 July 2024, 10:30 AM
Soazza, Chiesa di San Martino
Organo openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
20 July 2024, 02:30 PM
Soazza, Ospizio
Hammerklavier openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
20 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Soazza, Ospizio
Hammerklavier concert
Stefano Molardi and young masters
20 July 2024, 06:00 PM
Ascona, Chiesa Evangelica
Music and word
Dorothea Wiehmann, readings Gabor Meszaros, bassoon Quartetto Turicum Jiska Lambrecht e Karolina Miśkowiec, violin Amir Liberson, viola Maura Rickenbach, cello
20 July 2024, 07:00 PM
Astano, Chiesa dei Santi Pietro e Paolo
Musical walk in the forest
Lutetia Trombone Quartet Raphaël Lèbre Simon Prieur-Blanc Robinson Julien-Laferrière Léonard de La Servière
20 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Soazza, Chiesa di San Martino
Organ concert
Stefano Molardi and the young masters
20 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Piano recital
Adrian Oetiker and Paola De Piante Vicin, piano Raphael Oetiker and Gaspare Renna, percussion
21 July 2024, 10:30 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Cembalo openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
21 July 2024, 02:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Cembalo openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
21 July 2024, 05:00 PM
Monte Carasso, Chiesa di San Bernardo, Curzùtt
Guitar concert
Pablo Marquez
21 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Minusio, Centro Culturale Elisarion
Musica da camera con pianoforte
Young masters from the class of Ulrich Koella
21 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Sorengo, Al Chiosetto
Opera in Sorengo
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
21 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Paradiso, Terrazza del debarcadero
Ensemble in residence
Lutetia Trombone Quartet Léonard de La Servière Raphaël Lèbre Simon Prieur-Blanc Robinson Julien-Laferrière
21 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Cembalo recital
Stefano Molardi and young masters
22 July 2024, 09:30 AM
Canobbio, Chiesa di San Siro
Organo openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
22 July 2024, 09:30 AM
Canobbio, Chiesa di San Siro
Organo openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
22 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
22 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Canobbio, Chiesa di San Siro
Organo concert
Young masters introduce themselves
22 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Chiesa di San Carlo Borromeo
Baroque concert
Ivan Podyomov, baroque oboe Luca Pianca, theorbo
23 July 2024, 09:30 AM
Mendrisio, Chiesa SS. Cosma e Damiano
Organo openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
23 July 2024, 02:30 PM
Cabbio, Casa Cantoni
Tangentenflügel openclass
Stefano Molardi and young masters
23 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
23 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Cabbio, Casa Cantoni
Tangentenflügel recital
Stefano Molardi and young masters
23 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Minusio, Centro Culturale Elisarion
Chamber music with piano
Ulrich Koella, piano Quartetto Turicum Jiska Lambrecht e Karolina Miśkowiec, violin Amir Liberson, viola Maura Rickenbach, cello
23 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Mendrisio, Chiesa SS. Cosma e Damiano
Organo concert
Stefano Molardi and young masters
23 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Opera at the LAC
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
23 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Flute and piano recital
Andrea Oliva, flaute Andrea Dindo, piano
24 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
24 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
24 July 2024, 08:00 PM
Ascona, Biblioteca
Starring the flute
With the young masters of Andrea Oliva's class
24 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Rovio, Chiesa della Madonna, “La Gesiola”
Viola and guitar
Danilo Rossi, viola Pablo Marquez, guitar
24 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Ensemble in residence
Lutetia Trombone Quartet Raphaël Lèbre Simon Prieur-Blanc Robinson Julien-Laferrière Léonard de La Servière
25 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
25 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
25 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Morcote, Spazio Garavello 7
Concert with images by ViviMorcote
Turicum Quartet Jiska Lambrecht and Karolina Miśkowiec, violin Amir Liberson, viola Maura Rickenbach, cello with the projection of unpublished photos by UNESCO photographer Heinz Plenge
25 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Ascona, Chiesa del Collegio Papio
Concert for Dorothea! Great masters and young promises
Alessandro Moccia - violin, Danilo Rossi - viola, Asier Polo - cello, Andrea Oliva - flute, Ivan Podyomov - oboe, Calogero Palermo - clarinet, Olivier Darbellay - horn, Gabor Meszaros - bassoon, and the young masters
25 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Bellinzona, Chiesa di San Biagio, Ravecchia
Chamber Music Concert
Young masters in concert
25 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Young masters in concert
With the academy participants
26 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
26 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
26 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Minusio, Centro Culturale Elisarion
Chamber music with piano
Young masters introduce themselves
26 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Mesocco, Chiesa di Santa Maria del Castello
Concert in the castle
Lutetia Trombone Quartet Raphaël Lèbre Simon Prieur-Blanc Robinson Julien-Laferrière Léonard de La Servière
26 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Gazzada, Villa Cagnola
Opera in Villa Cagnola
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
26 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Great masters and young promises
Alessandro Moccia - violin, Danilo Rossi - viola, Asier Polo - cello, Andrea Oliva - flute, Ivan Podyomov - oboe, Calogero Palermo - clarinet, Olivier Darbellay - horn, Gabor Meszaros - bassoon, and the young masters
27 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
27 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
27 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Arogno, Piázza Valécc
Chamber Music Concert
Quartetto Turicum, ensemble in residence Jiska Lambrecht and Karolina Miśkowiec, violin Amir Liberson, viola Maura Rickenbach, cello
27 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Novaggio, Piazza Francesco Ferrer
Opera in Novaggio
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
27 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Hotel Bellevue au Lac
Chamber Music Concert
Young masters in concert
27 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Chiesa di San Carlo Borromeo
Chamber music concert
Young masters introduce themselves
28 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
28 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
28 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Minusio, Centro Culturale Elisarion
Chamber Music Concert
Young masters in concert
28 July 2024, 08:30 PM
Ligornetto, Museo Vincenzo Vela
Oboe and strings
Ivan Podyomov, oboe Quartetto Turicum Jiska Lambrecht and Karolina Miśkowiec, violin Amir Liberson, viola Maura Rickenbach, cello
28 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Bellinzona, Corte del Municipio
Opera in Bellinzona
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
28 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
The guitar as protagonist
Young masters in concert
28 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Chiesa di San Carlo Borromeo
Young masters in concert
Young masters introduce themselves
29 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
29 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert
Young masters in concert
29 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Locarno, Teatro Paravento
Opera in Locarno
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
29 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Viola recital with presentation of the book "Viola d'amore"
Danilo Rossi, viola Stefano Bezziccheri, pianoforte Paola Zonca, curatrice Sergio Albertoni, giornalista
29 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Giubiasco, Hotel La Tureta
Young masters in concert
Young masters introduce themselves
30 July 2024, 12:15 PM
Lugano, Hall del LAC – Lugano Arte e Cultura
Musical noon
Young masters in concert
30 July 2024, 05:30 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Afternoon concert - piano recital
Young masters in concert
30 July 2024, 09:00 PM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Carte blanche to the brasses
Frits Damrow, trumpet Vincent Lepape, trombone Ricardo Carvalhoso, tuba Lutetia Trombone Quartet and the young masters
31 July 2024, 11:30 AM
Lugano, Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana
Musical appointment: farewell Ticino Musica 2024 and see you in Ticino Musica 2025!
Ivan Podyomov, oboe Quartetto Turicum Jiska Lambrecht and Karolina Miśkowiec, violin Amir Liberson, viola Maura Rickenbach, cello